Fast Delivery
7 Days Easy Returns
100% Authentic
Human Support

Philips BHC010/10 1200W Essential Hair Dryer-Black

In stock

৳2,229.00 /pc

In stock

Minimum order qty 1

QTY
Live Info & Updates

Frequently Bought Together

Similar Item

View All

More from this store

Deals You Can't Miss

Xiaomi Showsee Hair Dryer A5 Xiaomi Showsee Hair Dryer A5 ৳2,990.00 ★★★★★ Xiaomi Seemagic Electric Automatic Nail Clipper Pro Xiaomi Seemagic Electric Automatic Nail Clipper Pro ৳1,890.00 ★★★★★ Xiaomi Hair Dryer H101 Xiaomi Hair Dryer H101 ৳2,990.00 ★★★★★ Xiaomi Hair Dryer H100 Xiaomi Hair Dryer H100 ৳2,990.00 ★★★★★ Xiaomi UniBlade Trimmer An All-In-One Grooming Kit Xiaomi UniBlade Trimmer An All-In-One Grooming Kit ৳3,790.00 ★★★★★ Xiaomi Enchen Beardo 3 All in One Trimmer Xiaomi Enchen Beardo 3 All in One Trimmer ৳1,990.00 ★★★★★ Vintage T9 Electric Hair Clipper Trimmer Vintage T9 Electric Hair Clipper Trimmer ৳499.00 ★★★★★ VGR V-964 Hair Clipper and Beard Trimmer For Men VGR V-964 Hair Clipper and Beard Trimmer For Men ৳1,399.00 ★★★★★ VGR V-937 Professional Rechargeable Electric Hair Trimmer VGR V-937 Professional Rechargeable Electric Hair Trimmer ৳1,699.00 ★★★★★ VGR V-600 Professional Hair Clipper VGR V-600 Professional Hair Clipper ৳2,099.00 ★★★★★ VGR V-052 Trimmer Hair Clipper & Beard Trimmer VGR V-052 Trimmer Hair Clipper & Beard Trimmer ৳1,249.00 ★★★★★ ShowSee C1 Mini Nose Hair Trimmer ShowSee C1 Mini Nose Hair Trimmer ৳1,049.00 ★★★★★ Hoco L15 Type-C Wireless Lavalier Digital Microphone (Black) Hoco L15 Type-C Wireless Lavalier Digital Microphone (Black) ৳1,550.00 ★★★★★ Huawei 4G Router Modem E5573C ZONG Huawei 4G Router Modem E5573C ZONG ৳6,500.00 ★★★★★ Xiaomi Smart Electric Kettle (1.5L) Xiaomi Smart Electric Kettle (1.5L) ৳3,500.00 ★★★★★ Panasonic Steaming Rice Cooker (SR-TEM10) Panasonic Steaming Rice Cooker (SR-TEM10) ৳4,170.00 ★★★★★ Auto Open Mikko Ladies Umbrella Auto Open Mikko Ladies Umbrella ৳650.00 ★★★★★ 1MORE E1024BT  Stylish Dual Driver BT In-Ear Headphones 1MORE E1024BT Stylish Dual Driver BT In-Ear Headphones ৳2,800.00 ★★★★★ ACEFAST H12 Wireless Hybrid ANC Headset ACEFAST H12 Wireless Hybrid ANC Headset ৳2,390.00 ★★★★★ Awei A770BL Bluetooth Wireless Stereo Headphone Awei A770BL Bluetooth Wireless Stereo Headphone ৳1,550.00 ★★★★★ Baseus Bowie D05 Wireless Bluetooth Headphones Baseus Bowie D05 Wireless Bluetooth Headphones ৳1,990.00 ★★★★★ Baseus Bowei WM02 True Wireless Earphone Baseus Bowei WM02 True Wireless Earphone ৳1,950.00 ★★★★★ Google Chromecast 2 (2nd Gen) Full HD Smart TV Device Google Chromecast 2 (2nd Gen) Full HD Smart TV Device ৳4,500.00 ★★★★★ TX30 Pro 12K Ultra HD Android TV Box TX30 Pro 12K Ultra HD Android TV Box ৳2,299.00 ★★★★★ SONOFF S60 App Controlled Smart WiFi Plug SONOFF S60 App Controlled Smart WiFi Plug ৳1,390.00 ★★★★★ EKEN H9X WiFi 4K Action Camera (With Accessories) EKEN H9X WiFi 4K Action Camera (With Accessories) ৳5,500.00 ★★★★★ 5 Ports HDMI Switch Supports 4K, Full HD1080p, 3D with IR Remote 5 Ports HDMI Switch Supports 4K, Full HD1080p, 3D with IR Remote ৳2,200.00 ★★★★★ Kiam Die-casting 26cm Grillpan With Glass Lid Kiam Die-casting 26cm Grillpan With Glass Lid ৳2,000.00 ★★★★★ Cat S22 Flip Cat S22 Flip ৳12,000.00 ★★★★★ Motorola Moto G24 power Motorola Moto G24 power ৳16,500.00 ★★★★★ Google Fitbit Air Google Fitbit Air ৳26,000.00 ★★★★★ Poco C65 Poco C65 ৳11,500.00 ★★★★★ Motorola Edge 50 Pro Motorola Edge 50 Pro ৳39,000.00 ★★★★★ Nokia 105 Nokia 105 ৳2,350.00 ★★★★★ Google Pixel Fold Google Pixel Fold ৳145,000.00 ★★★★★ Motorola Moto G45 Motorola Moto G45 ৳17,500.00 ★★★★★ Samsung Galaxy a12 - Official Samsung Galaxy a12 - Official ৳14,500.00 ★★★★★ Samsung Galaxy s23 Ultra Samsung Galaxy s23 Ultra ৳87,000.00 ★★★★★ Samsung Galaxy Watch 6 Samsung Galaxy Watch 6 ৳26,500.00 ★★★★★ Poco X6 Pro Poco X6 Pro ৳30,600.00 ★★★★★ iPhone 13 Pro Max-Used Phone iPhone 13 Pro Max-Used Phone ৳85,000.00 ★★★★★ Samsung Galaxy S20 Plus - Used Phone Samsung Galaxy S20 Plus - Used Phone ৳28,000.00 ★★★★★ Avocado Exfoliating Scrub Cleanser Avocado Exfoliating Scrub Cleanser ৳410.00 ★★★★★ WiWU Galaxy Series P036 Dual USB 20000mAh 35W Power Bank WiWU Galaxy Series P036 Dual USB 20000mAh 35W Power Bank ৳2,800.00 ★★★★★ Motorola Moto Edge 50 Fusion Motorola Moto Edge 50 Fusion ৳31,000.00 ★★★★★ Motorola Moto G64 Motorola Moto G64 ৳21,000.00 ★★★★★ Samsung Galaxy Tab S9 Samsung Galaxy Tab S9 ৳65,000.00 ★★★★★ iPhone 11 - Used Phone iPhone 11 - Used Phone ৳33,000.00 ★★★★★

Product Overview

Everything you need to know before placing the order.

Buyer-first details

Details

Philips BHC010/10 1200W Essential Hair Dryer Specifications 

The New Philips essential care hair dryer is cute, compact, and powerful. 1200W power enables you to dry hair gently and quickly. Flexible caring settings are designed to meet different drying needs and offer extra care.

Product Details:

  • Foldable handle for easy portability: This hairdryer benefits from a foldable handle. The result is a small, compact hair dryer that can easily be packed into the smallest spaces and be taken virtually anywhere.
  • 1200W gentle drying for beautiful results: This 1200W hairdryer creates the optimum level of airflow and gentle drying power for beautiful results every day.
  • 3 flexible pre-selected drying settings for different needs: This compact hair dryer offers 3 pre-selected heat & speed settings for cool, caring, or quick drying.
  • Cool air setting for extra gentle drying: A cool air setting allows you to dry hair at a relatively low temperature to minimize damage, which is suitable for especially fine, dry, and damaged hair. And it is a perfect setting for the hot summer season!
  • Compact design for easy handling and carrying: Compact and ergonomic, this hairdryer benefits from a clever modern design. This results in a dryer that is light and easy to handle.
  • Fast air setting for efficient but gentle drying: Fast air setting offers higher temperatures and more powerful airflow. Although the size is compact, the power of 1200w enables you to dry your hair in an efficient & gentle way.
  • ThermoProtect temperature setting: The ThermoProtect setting provides the optimal drying temperature and additional protection. The ThermoProtect optimal airflow and heat combination allows you to quickly dry your hair without overheating, maintaining your hair's natural moisture level, for shiny healthy-looking hair.

Specifications:

  • Wattage: 1200W
  • Cord length: 1.5m
  • Voltage: 220 V
  • Foldable handle: Yes
  • Storage hook: Yes
 

Details

Philips BHC010/10 1200W Essential Hair Dryer Specifications 

The New Philips essential care hair dryer is cute, compact, and powerful. 1200W power enables you to dry hair gently and quickly. Flexible caring settings are designed to meet different drying needs and offer extra care.

Product Details:

  • Foldable handle for easy portability: This hairdryer benefits from a foldable handle. The result is a small, compact hair dryer that can easily be packed into the smallest spaces and be taken virtually anywhere.
  • 1200W gentle drying for beautiful results: This 1200W hairdryer creates the optimum level of airflow and gentle drying power for beautiful results every day.
  • 3 flexible pre-selected drying settings for different needs: This compact hair dryer offers 3 pre-selected heat & speed settings for cool, caring, or quick drying.
  • Cool air setting for extra gentle drying: A cool air setting allows you to dry hair at a relatively low temperature to minimize damage, which is suitable for especially fine, dry, and damaged hair. And it is a perfect setting for the hot summer season!
  • Compact design for easy handling and carrying: Compact and ergonomic, this hairdryer benefits from a clever modern design. This results in a dryer that is light and easy to handle.
  • Fast air setting for efficient but gentle drying: Fast air setting offers higher temperatures and more powerful airflow. Although the size is compact, the power of 1200w enables you to dry your hair in an efficient & gentle way.
  • ThermoProtect temperature setting: The ThermoProtect setting provides the optimal drying temperature and additional protection. The ThermoProtect optimal airflow and heat combination allows you to quickly dry your hair without overheating, maintaining your hair's natural moisture level, for shiny healthy-looking hair.

Specifications:

  • Wattage: 1200W
  • Cord length: 1.5m
  • Voltage: 220 V
  • Foldable handle: Yes
  • Storage hook: Yes
 

Shop One Service

Fast shopping essentials before checkout.

Compare Products

Check product fit first

Review the key specs, daily use case, and delivery notes before placing the order so the product matches your exact need.

Compare with close alternatives

Use the category and brand links to compare similar products before checkout, especially when price points are close.

Keep support routes visible

Return, support, and order tracking links stay close so you can move from product discovery to confident checkout without confusion.

Terms & conditions

Order, delivery and return notes.

return policy
  • Delivery across Bangladesh usually takes 24 to 72 hours depending on location, courier flow, and stock readiness.
  • Cash on delivery orders require no advance payment. Please inspect the parcel during delivery before final acceptance.
  • For return support, keep the product, accessories, and packaging in saleable condition and contact Shop One support quickly after delivery.
Is Philips BHC010/10 1200W Essential Hair Dryer-Black available with cash on delivery in Bangladesh?

Philips BHC010/10 1200W Essential Hair Dryer-Black is available with cash on delivery on eligible orders in Bangladesh. No advance payment is needed before delivery.

How long does delivery take for Philips BHC010/10 1200W Essential Hair Dryer-Black?

Delivery across Bangladesh usually takes 24 to 72 hours depending on stock and courier coverage.

Can I return Philips BHC010/10 1200W Essential Hair Dryer-Black if I do not like it after delivery?

If the product is not the right fit, contact Shop One support quickly after delivery and keep the product, accessories, and packaging in saleable condition for return review.

Which category does Philips BHC010/10 1200W Essential Hair Dryer-Black belong to?

Philips BHC010/10 1200W Essential Hair Dryer-Black is listed under Grooming Tools on Shop One. You can explore similar products from the same category for easier comparison.

Which brand makes Philips BHC010/10 1200W Essential Hair Dryer-Black?

Philips BHC010/10 1200W Essential Hair Dryer-Black is listed under the brand Philips on Shop One.

customer reviews

Verified buyer feedback helps new customers choose with confidence.

Verified buyers
No reviews yet

Be the first verified buyer to share real product feedback after delivery.