Fast Delivery
7 Days Easy Returns
100% Authentic
Human Support

Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G

Available on Order

৳89,000.00 /G&P Warranty

0 available

Minimum order qty 1

QTY

Selected Product Summary

Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G
Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G ৳89,000.00
Live Info & Updates

Frequently Bought Together

Similar Item

View All

More from this store

View All

Deals You Can't Miss

Xiaomi MIX Fold 2 Xiaomi MIX Fold 2 ৳180,000.00 ★★★★★ Galaxy Z Fold4 Galaxy Z Fold4 ৳132,000.00 ★★★★★ ROG Phone 6 Pro ROG Phone 6 Pro ৳180,000.00 ★★★★★ Asus ROG Phone 6D Ultimate Asus ROG Phone 6D Ultimate ৳165,000.00 ★★★★★ Asus ROG Phone 6 BATMAN Edition Asus ROG Phone 6 BATMAN Edition ৳157,000.00 ★★★★★ Asus ROG Phone 6 Asus ROG Phone 6 ৳126,000.00 ★★★★★ ZTE Axon 40 Ultra ZTE Axon 40 Ultra ৳79,990.00 ★★★★★ Google Pixel 7 Pro Google Pixel 7 Pro ৳47,990.00 ★★★★★ Google Pixel 7 Google Pixel 7 ৳43,500.00 ★★★★★ HUAWEI P50 Pro HUAWEI P50 Pro ৳81,000.00 ★★★★★ Google Pixel 6 Pro 5G Google Pixel 6 Pro 5G ৳41,990.00 ★★★★★ Google Pixel 6 5G Google Pixel 6 5G ৳53,000.00 ★★★★★ Samsung Galaxy Z Flip4 Samsung Galaxy Z Flip4 ৳79,000.00 ★★★★★ iPhone 13 Pro Max (Used) iPhone 13 Pro Max (Used) ৳75,000.00 ★★★★★ iPhone XS Max (Used) iPhone XS Max (Used) ৳29,490.00 ৳30,990.00 ★★★★★ Apple Watch Series 8 Hermès Silver Stainless Steel Case with Single Tour GPS+Cellular Apple Watch Series 8 Hermès Silver Stainless Steel Case with Single Tour GPS+Cellular ৳225,000.00 ★★★★★ Cat S22 Flip Cat S22 Flip ৳12,000.00 ★★★★★ Motorola Moto G24 power Motorola Moto G24 power ৳16,500.00 ★★★★★ Google Fitbit Air Google Fitbit Air ৳26,000.00 ★★★★★ Poco C65 Poco C65 ৳11,500.00 ★★★★★ Motorola Edge 50 Pro Motorola Edge 50 Pro ৳39,000.00 ★★★★★ Google Pixel Fold Google Pixel Fold ৳145,000.00 ★★★★★ Nokia 105 Nokia 105 ৳2,350.00 ★★★★★ Motorola Moto G45 Motorola Moto G45 ৳17,500.00 ★★★★★ Samsung Galaxy a12 - Official Samsung Galaxy a12 - Official ৳14,500.00 ★★★★★ Samsung Galaxy Watch 6 Samsung Galaxy Watch 6 ৳26,500.00 ★★★★★ Samsung Galaxy s23 Ultra Samsung Galaxy s23 Ultra ৳87,000.00 ★★★★★ Poco X6 Pro Poco X6 Pro ৳30,600.00 ★★★★★ iPhone 13 Pro Max-Used Phone iPhone 13 Pro Max-Used Phone ৳85,000.00 ★★★★★ Samsung Galaxy S20 Plus - Used Phone Samsung Galaxy S20 Plus - Used Phone ৳28,000.00 ★★★★★ Avocado Exfoliating Scrub Cleanser Avocado Exfoliating Scrub Cleanser ৳410.00 ★★★★★ WiWU Galaxy Series P036 Dual USB 20000mAh 35W Power Bank WiWU Galaxy Series P036 Dual USB 20000mAh 35W Power Bank ৳2,800.00 ★★★★★ Motorola Moto Edge 50 Fusion Motorola Moto Edge 50 Fusion ৳31,000.00 ★★★★★ Motorola Moto G64 Motorola Moto G64 ৳21,000.00 ★★★★★ Samsung Galaxy Tab S9 Samsung Galaxy Tab S9 ৳65,000.00 ★★★★★ iPhone 11 - Used Phone iPhone 11 - Used Phone ৳33,000.00 ★★★★★ OnePlus Nord CE5 - Official OnePlus Nord CE5 - Official ৳39,999.00 ★★★★★ Wisdom 3 Neo wireless neckband earphone. Wisdom 3 Neo wireless neckband earphone. ৳850.00 ★★★★★ Motorola Moto G85 Motorola Moto G85 ৳25,500.00 ★★★★★ OnePlus Nord CE4 OnePlus Nord CE4 ৳34,000.00 ★★★★★ OnePlus Open OnePlus Open ৳137,500.00 ★★★★★ Motorola Edge 40 Neo Motorola Edge 40 Neo ৳31,500.00 ৳32,000.00 ★★★★★ Motorola Moto G14 Motorola Moto G14 ৳17,500.00 ★★★★★ Xiaomi Pad 6 Xiaomi Pad 6 ৳37,990.00 ★★★★★ iPhone XR - Used iPhone XR - Used ৳32,000.00 ★★★★★ Realme 10 Realme 10 ৳21,500.00 ★★★★★ iPhone 8 - Used Phone iPhone 8 - Used Phone ৳18,000.00 ★★★★★ Q10 HiFi Stereo Sports Noise Reduction Earbuds (Two Pairs) Q10 HiFi Stereo Sports Noise Reduction Earbuds (Two Pairs) ৳1,090.00 ★★★★★

Product Overview

Everything you need to know before placing the order.

Buyer-first details

Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra: Unleashing the Power of Innovation


Introduction

The Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra is the latest flagship smartphone from Samsung, designed to redefine what's possible in the world of mobile technology. Packed with cutting-edge features, advanced specifications, and a stunning design, this device is set to captivate smartphone enthusiasts and power users alike. This article will delve into the key features and specifications of the Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra, highlighting why it deserves its place among the top smartphones on the market.

Design and Display

The Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra boasts a sleek, premium design that exudes sophistication. With a slim profile and a glass and metal construction, it feels luxurious in the hand. The device features a large, vibrant display that stretches across its front. Rumours suggest it will have a dynamic AMOLED display with a high refresh rate, offering smooth and immersive visuals. Samsung is known for its attention to detail regarding display technology, and the Galaxy S22 Ultra is expected to deliver an exceptional viewing experience.

Camera System

Samsung has always been at the forefront of smartphone photography, and the Galaxy S22 Ultra is no exception. It is rumoured to have a powerful and versatile camera system that will elevate your photography game to new heights. With a high-resolution main sensor, ultra-wide lens, telephoto lens, and possibly a periscope lens, you can expect stunning image quality, excellent zoom capabilities, and the ability to capture detailed shots even in challenging lighting conditions. Whether you're a photography enthusiast or love taking great pictures, the Galaxy S22 Ultra's camera system is sure to impress.

Performance and Power

Under the hood, the Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra is expected to be a performance beast. It is rumoured to feature the latest and most powerful Qualcomm Snapdragon or Samsung Exynos processor, with ample RAM and storage options. This powerhouse combination will ensure smooth multitasking, seamless app launches, and effortless gaming experiences. Whether you're editing videos, playing graphics-intensive games, or running demanding applications, the Galaxy S22 Ultra is up to the task.

Battery and Charging

The Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra will likely come with a sizable battery to keep up with the device's high-performance capabilities. The exact battery capacity is yet to be confirmed, but rumours suggest it will be substantial, ensuring all-day usage on a single charge. Additionally, the device is expected to support fast charging technology, allowing you to quickly recharge your phone and get back to what matters most.

Software and Features

The Galaxy S22 Ultra will run on Samsung's latest user interface, providing a refined and intuitive user experience. Samsung is known for its extensive software features, such as multi-window multitasking, intelligent digital assistants, and enhanced security options. With regular software updates and optimizations, the Galaxy S22 Ultra will continue to evolve and improve over time, delivering a seamless and enjoyable user experience.

Connectivity and Extras

The Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra is expected to offer a wide range of connectivity options, including 5G support, ensuring faster download and upload speeds. It also features standard connectivity options like Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, NFC, and USB Type-C. Other notable extras may include an in-display fingerprint scanner, facial recognition technology, water and dust resistance, and expandable storage options, allowing you to customize the device to suit your needs.

Price and Availability

The exact pricing and availability details of the Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra have yet to be officially announced. However, based on previous flagship releases, it is expected to be positioned as a premium device with a corresponding price tag. It will likely be available through major retailers, online platforms, and Samsung's official website. Watch for official announcements from Samsung to get the most up-to-date information on availability and pricing.

Conclusion

The Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra represents the pinnacle of innovation in the smartphone industry. With its impressive design, stunning display, powerful camera system, and top-notch performance, it is poised to make a lasting impression on smartphone enthusiasts. As Samsung continues to push the boundaries of what's possible, the Galaxy S22 Ultra promises to deliver a next-level smartphone experience that combines style, functionality, and innovation.

Shop One Service

Fast shopping essentials before checkout.

Compare Products

Check product fit first

Review the key specs, daily use case, and delivery notes before placing the order so the product matches your exact need.

Compare with close alternatives

Use the category and brand links to compare similar products before checkout, especially when price points are close.

Keep support routes visible

Return, support, and order tracking links stay close so you can move from product discovery to confident checkout without confusion.

Terms & conditions

Order, delivery and return notes.

return policy
  • Delivery across Bangladesh usually takes 24 to 72 hours depending on location, courier flow, and stock readiness.
  • Cash on delivery orders require no advance payment. Please inspect the parcel during delivery before final acceptance.
  • For return support, keep the product, accessories, and packaging in saleable condition and contact Shop One support quickly after delivery.
Is Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G available with cash on delivery in Bangladesh?

Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G is available with cash on delivery on eligible orders in Bangladesh. No advance payment is needed before delivery.

How long does delivery take for Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G?

Delivery across Bangladesh usually takes 24 to 72 hours depending on stock and courier coverage.

Can I return Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G if I do not like it after delivery?

If the product is not the right fit, contact Shop One support quickly after delivery and keep the product, accessories, and packaging in saleable condition for return review.

Which category does Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G belong to?

Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G is listed under Galaxy Mobile on Shop One. You can explore similar products from the same category for easier comparison.

Which brand makes Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G?

Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra 5G is listed under the brand Samsung on Shop One.

customer reviews

Verified buyer feedback helps new customers choose with confidence.

Verified buyers
No reviews yet

Be the first verified buyer to share real product feedback after delivery.